Username: 
  Password: 
US Youth Soccer

2019 Presidents Cup
Published Team Schedules - 17U Boys

   


Bracket Ladder Display Round of 16 Quarter Final Semi-Final Final



Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
Round of 16
(9/14)
Quarter Final
(9/28)
Semi-Final
(11/2)
Final
(11/3)
Location: Thomas Jefferson High School
Field: 2
Game # 292134
Time: 12:00 PM
A1
(A1) Team America FC - 01 - Team America Bata 2003

2
A16
(A16) FCV United Premier 03B

1
Location: Thomas Jefferson High School
Field: 2
Game # 292142
Time: 10:00 AM
Team America FC - 01 - Team America Bata 2003
3
VAR 03B Rush
1
Location: Publix Virginia Soccer Training Center
Field: 1
Game # 292146
Time: 1:00 PM
Team America FC - 01 - Team America Bata 2003
4
CSC Comets 03B
0
Location: Publix Virginia Soccer Training Center
Field: 8
Game # 292148
Time: 11:15 AM
Team America FC - 01 - Team America Bata 2003
Champion

3
Arlington 2003B Red
2
Location: HRSC
Field: 7
Game # 292135
Time: 2:00 PM
A8
(A8) VAR 03B Rush

1
A9
(A9) McLean 2003 Boys Green

0
Location: HRSC
Field: 6
Game # 292136
Time: 10:00 AM
A4
(A4) Beach FC 03B Black Beckenbauer

3
A13
(A13) GBSA 03B Black

2
Location: HRSC
Field: 6
Game # 292143
Time: 3:00 PM
Beach FC 03B Black Beckenbauer
1
CSC Comets 03B
4
Location: Embrey Mill Park
Field: 4
Game # 292137
Time: 6:00 PM
A12
(A12) Stafford Revolution 03B White

1
A5
(A5) CSC Comets 03B

5
Location: Greenbriar Park-Yorktown HS
Field: 1
Game # 292138
Time: 3:30 PM
A2
(A2) Arlington 2003B Red

9
A15
(A15) Beach FC 03B Black Cruyff

0
Location: Greenbriar Park-Yorktown HS
Field: 1
Game # 292144
Time: 5:00 PM
Arlington 2003B Red
3
FFC 2003 Boys Black
1
Location: Publix Virginia Soccer Training Center
Field: 2
Game # 292147
Time: 1:00 PM
Arlington 2003B Red
6
2003 (U17) Boys Elite Black
1
Location: FFC Park
Field: 9
Game # 292139
Time: 3:00 PM
A10
(A10) FFC 2003 Boys Black

4
A7
(A7) SYC Lions 2003 Orange

Ejection: David Mendez
0
Location: Warhill
Field: Turf 2
Game # 292140
Time: 11:00 AM
A3
(A3) Virginia Legacy Wizards Green

2 OT
A14
(A14) VSA 03B PREMIER RED

4 OT
Location: Long Park
Field: 5
Game # 292145
Time: 4:30 PM
VSA 03B PREMIER RED
0
0 PK's
2003 (U17) Boys Elite Black
0
1 PK's
Location: Striker park
Field: 1
Game # 292141
Time: 2:00 PM
A6
(A6) 2003 (U17) Boys Elite Black

2
A11
(A11) PWSI Boys 2003 Red

1